Chinese (Simplified) Greek Italian Japanese Portuguese Russian Spanish

[Problème FSX] Addons

Voir le premier message non lu • 7 messages • Page 1 sur 1

Addons

Message non lupar guipaulo » 12 Fév 2013, 00:01

Hey guys,

I'm facing some trouble on my FSX. Whenever I fly with Air France's Airbus A318 ou EasyJet's Airbus A320, if I change the view to spot and then return to the cockpit the game blocks and says that a fatal error happened. I don't know what's happening and hope you have a solution for that!

Best regards
guipaulo
 
Messages: 6
Inscription: 09 Fév 2013, 20:02

Re: Addons

Message non lupar Absolam » 12 Fév 2013, 12:27

Hello guipolo,
i'll try to answer. What is your systeme ? Windows 7 or vista ?
To solve your problem you have to run your FSX in administrator mode by click right bouton and choose execute in administrator mode.
If you already did this and if its not ok you have to copy a dll file in your fsx directory.
You can download it on this link (this is the link in blue):
http://forums.vatsim.net/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=55716

Normally after that it will be ok

Bye ;)
Graphiste, bidouilleur et spécialiste A320 pour Rikoooo.com
Ma galerie c'est par ici ---------> http://www.rikoooo.com/fr/forum/118/29887
Avatar de l’utilisateur
Absolam
 
Messages: 726
Inscription: 06 Mai 2011, 10:48
Localisation: LFPO
Médailles: 10
Bon Conseiller (1) Airbus A320 Expert (1) Membre Vétéran Actif (1) Contributeur (1) Gagnant Concours (6)

Re: Addons

Message non lupar guipaulo » 12 Fév 2013, 16:54

That won't solve the problem because I have Win XP. I found that this happened when I install SP1 because I uninstalled FSX from my computer and the re-installed it and it worked just fine until I installed SP1. I can't find any reason for this because I installed both SPs on sunday and FSX worked perfectly. Now this crash happens even with the default boeing 737. Hope you have a solution!

Best regards
guipaulo
 
Messages: 6
Inscription: 09 Fév 2013, 20:02

Re: Addons

Message non lupar Absolam » 13 Fév 2013, 10:11

Hello,
i don't know what to do for you exactly. Try to uninstal your fsx, run Ccleaner and install your fsx.
What is your version ? Acceleration, Gold ? What is your config ?
THX
Graphiste, bidouilleur et spécialiste A320 pour Rikoooo.com
Ma galerie c'est par ici ---------> http://www.rikoooo.com/fr/forum/118/29887
Avatar de l’utilisateur
Absolam
 
Messages: 726
Inscription: 06 Mai 2011, 10:48
Localisation: LFPO
Médailles: 10
Bon Conseiller (1) Airbus A320 Expert (1) Membre Vétéran Actif (1) Contributeur (1) Gagnant Concours (6)

Re: Addons

Message non lupar guipaulo » 13 Fév 2013, 23:37

I'm using Deluxe Edition. I've already uninstalled FSX, I didn't run CCleaner. The game only crashed when I installed SP1. Yesterday I did some updated for Windows and the Air France's Airbus A380 worked perfectly. Then I tried with other planes and it crashed again. I haven't tried with the A380 again but probably it will crash again. I think something is really wrong because when I unistalled FSX and re-installed again, many airplanes dissapeared. For example, I only have World Travel's Airbus A321, Manufacturer's Boeing 737 and 747 and Orbit's CRJ. This began when I asked why only appeared the wings on some airplanes and they told me to install SP1 and SP2. It worked perfectly for a few hours. Then suddenly it started crashing.

Hope someone has a solution!

Best regards
guipaulo
 
Messages: 6
Inscription: 09 Fév 2013, 20:02

Re: Addons

Message non lupar Absolam » 15 Fév 2013, 10:08

Hello,
Are you sure you installed correctly SP1 and Sp2 ? What is your config ?
THX
Graphiste, bidouilleur et spécialiste A320 pour Rikoooo.com
Ma galerie c'est par ici ---------> http://www.rikoooo.com/fr/forum/118/29887
Avatar de l’utilisateur
Absolam
 
Messages: 726
Inscription: 06 Mai 2011, 10:48
Localisation: LFPO
Médailles: 10
Bon Conseiller (1) Airbus A320 Expert (1) Membre Vétéran Actif (1) Contributeur (1) Gagnant Concours (6)

Re: Addons

Message non lupar guipaulo » 17 Fév 2013, 01:33

I downloaded SP1 and SP2 from the Home tab in the game. First it worked but now crashes everytime I change the view back to VC or cockpit.

If by configuration you mean my pc details here they are:

-Sony Vaio VGN-FE21B
-Windows XP Media Center Edition
-Intel Centrino Duo T2300 1.66 GHz
-2GB RAM
-80 GB HDD
-NVidia GeForce Go 7400 256MB

The disk is almost empty because I only use this pc for FSX. I can't install FSX anywhere else because I use Mac! :)

Best regards
guipaulo
 
Messages: 6
Inscription: 09 Fév 2013, 20:02


7 messages • Page 1 sur 1

Retourner vers Support et Questions FSX/P3D

Qui est en ligne

Utilisateurs parcourant ce forum: Google [Bot]

COM_PAYPLANS_LOGGER_CRON_START