Why no 777 for P3D V4?

Have some feedback and input to share?
Don't be shy and drop us a note. We want to hear from you and strive to make our site better and more user friendly for our guests and members a like.
Josh13215
New Member
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 07 Mar 2016, 00:09

Why no 777 for P3D V4?

Unread post by Josh13215 »

Hello,
Till date I'm unable to find a working 777 add-on for P3D V4. Either it will be 'no preview available' or doesn't support P3D V4. Is anyone having a working 777 add-on for V4?

Thanks in advance Guys
Gh0stRider203
Elite Member
Elite Member
Posts: 213
Joined: 21 Jul 2015, 09:45

Why no 777 for P3D V4?

Unread post by Gh0stRider203 »

This has been covered a few times before. a LOT of aircraft won't work with P3D V4 as they're not designed to, yet. here's a couple threads I found...

https://www.prepar3d.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=124878

http://www.sim-outhouse.com/sohforums/s ... repar3D-V4
Josh13215
New Member
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 07 Mar 2016, 00:09

Why no 777 for P3D V4?

Unread post by Josh13215 »

Thank you Rider :)
Post Reply

Return to “Suggestion Box”