Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Lockheed Martin offers us Prepar3D v4 and v5 now native for 64-bit systems and VR compatible. Prepar3D engages users in immersive training through realistic environments. Ideal for commercial, academic, professional, or military instruction.
petben
New Member
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: 07 Mar 2017, 17:14

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by petben »

Hello there,

I´ve som Informations about your 737 Packs. 737-300 Pack works fine in P3d v4.
737-400 and 737-500 are crashing. The Message is Aircraft Overstressed.

Thanx for the Great Packs and good Luck for the Future

Peter
macca22au
New Member
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: 06 Oct 2016, 12:41

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by macca22au »

Yes, the authors will need to upgrade their downloads to be compatible with the 64bit architecture.

I hope those who have created the B737-800 series and the A320 series will upgrade their very excellent aircraft.
User avatar
rikoooo
Administrateur global
Posts: 574
Joined: 09 Sep 2011, 10:03
Location: SWITZERLAND
Contact:

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by rikoooo »

Hello,

As far as I know I have corrected this bug of crashing, it was just some values to changes in Aircraft.cfg. Are you talking about the 737 Classic avelaible from Rikooooo or from another website ? Before installing the pack from Rikooooo be sure to remove any other version.

Happy flight
Bon vols - Happy Flights

Erik - Admin
zeke
New Member
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 Jun 2017, 03:56

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by zeke »

I have same problem in p3d v4.
Install these packs into p3d v4,select any model,fly,then CTD.
pfd.xlm and eicas.xlm may cause this problem.
Could you please fix it?
Sory for my poor English.
Regards.
User avatar
rikoooo
Administrateur global
Posts: 574
Joined: 09 Sep 2011, 10:03
Location: SWITZERLAND
Contact:

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by rikoooo »

Hello,

I cannot reproduce this issue with my P3Dv4, I'm flying with the 737-500 autopilot on and everything seems to be fine.
Maybe you can explain me step by step how the issue happens.

Happy flight
Bon vols - Happy Flights

Erik - Admin
zeke
New Member
New Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 25 Jun 2017, 03:56

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by zeke »

Erik thank you for reply.

Solved. I edited B737-800.cab.
Use sdk eicas.xml and pfd.xml then start game and load airplane.

And insatall p3dv4 hotfix1,no need to edit....

Thank you.
User avatar
rikoooo
Administrateur global
Posts: 574
Joined: 09 Sep 2011, 10:03
Location: SWITZERLAND
Contact:

Boeing 737-300,400,500 Packs

Unread post by rikoooo »

Ok good to know, thanks for the feedback :)
Bon vols - Happy Flights

Erik - Admin
Post Reply

Return to “Prepar3D v4 and v5 (64 bits)”