Dassault Falcon for P3v4. Altimeter doesn't work.

Lockheed Martin offers us Prepar3D v4 and v5 now native for 64-bit systems and VR compatible. Prepar3D engages users in immersive training through realistic environments. Ideal for commercial, academic, professional, or military instruction.
spilok
New Member
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: 12 Aug 2014, 00:21

Dassault Falcon for P3v4. Altimeter doesn't work.

Unread post by spilok »

I love the Falcon for Prepar3dv4. Everything works EXCEPT the altimeter. Is there a fix for this?

Stan
superskullmaster
New Member
New Member
Posts: 19
Joined: 30 Apr 2015, 01:35

Dassault Falcon for P3v4. Altimeter doesn't work.

Unread post by superskullmaster »

You are going to have to have a little patience with P3D V4 issues. There is a good chance it wont get fixed though, so I would try replacing the gauge in the panel config with one from a plane that does work (assuming it is roughly the same size).
spilok
New Member
New Member
Posts: 11
Joined: 12 Aug 2014, 00:21

Dassault Falcon for P3v4. Altimeter doesn't work.

Unread post by spilok »

Everything works now after a re-install. Seems my experimenting with stuff resulted in a few errors. Re-install has everything fixed, including the altimeter.

Stan
Post Reply

Return to “Prepar3D v4 and v5 (64 bits)”