A320 FLY BY WIRE ISSUE

There're thousands of add-ons on the Web for the classic FSX and Prepar3D v1 to v3. Take off from anywhere in the world, flying some of the world’s most iconic aircraft to any one of 24,000 destinations.
mikmcc
New Member
New Member
Posts: 14
Joined: 10 Jul 2018, 02:30

A320 FLY BY WIRE ISSUE

Unread post by mikmcc »

HI i ;ove rikoooo downloads. with my 320, after a flight, when i start a new flight, the display on bottom right that shows messages, says FLT BY WIRE NO CONTROL INSTEAD OF NORMAL DIRECT LAW. in no control mode, i cant control my elevators at landing. how do i get it back to normal direct law without re loading another 320 from fsx?

thanks

mike
mikmcc
New Member
New Member
Posts: 14
Joined: 10 Jul 2018, 02:30

A320 FLY BY WIRE ISSUE

Unread post by mikmcc »

no help? thanks fellas
ninjaboy12377
New Member
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: 01 Jun 2017, 23:22

A320 FLY BY WIRE ISSUE

Unread post by ninjaboy12377 »

IDK if anyone will see this but try pressing (Ctrl+E) and if that doesnt work at the overhead panel somewhere to the right i believe you can switch on the Fly by wire to get "Fly by wire Direct law" Hope this helps as it helped me
mikmcc
New Member
New Member
Posts: 14
Joined: 10 Jul 2018, 02:30

A320 FLY BY WIRE ISSUE

Unread post by mikmcc »

thanks ninja. i'll try those

mike
mikmcc
New Member
New Member
Posts: 14
Joined: 10 Jul 2018, 02:30

A320 FLY BY WIRE ISSUE

Unread post by mikmcc »

ninja, CTRL +E didnt work, but the overhead had a panel to control flight law in upper right that worked, as you said. thanks alot for the help. much appreciated.

mike
Post Reply

Return to “Flight Simulator X (FSX) + Steam Edition & Prepar3D up to v3”