Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

There're thousands of add-ons on the Web for the classic FSX and Prepar3D v1 to v3. Take off from anywhere in the world, flying some of the world’s most iconic aircraft to any one of 24,000 destinations.
mharkiss
New Member
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jan 2020, 00:45

Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

Unread post by mharkiss »

Hello,

I've searched the forums and online and can't find a solution to my problem. I downloaded the 727 and for some reason in any 727 I can't adjust the NAV frequencies for NAV1 or NAV2. I tried adjusting them in the virtual cockpit and standard cockpit, but when I click anywhere near the NAV frequencies nothing happens. The ADF and COMM seems to work fine. Has anyone come across a fix for this?

Thanks
User avatar
rikoooo
Administrateur global
Posts: 572
Joined: 09 Sep 2011, 10:03
Location: SWITZERLAND
Contact:

Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

Unread post by rikoooo »

Hi, did you try with the right mousse button ?
Bon vols - Happy Flights

Erik - Admin
mharkiss
New Member
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jan 2020, 00:45

Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

Unread post by mharkiss »

Hello, I just tried the right and left buttons and nothing happens. I get the little finger when I hover the buttons and the + and - signs, but it doesn't respond to my clicking. Same result in Virtual Cockpit and Cockpit.
User avatar
rikoooo
Administrateur global
Posts: 572
Joined: 09 Sep 2011, 10:03
Location: SWITZERLAND
Contact:

Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

Unread post by rikoooo »

Ok, then try to use the wheel mousse to increase / decrease the numbers
Bon vols - Happy Flights

Erik - Admin
mharkiss
New Member
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: 01 Jan 2020, 00:45

Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

Unread post by mharkiss »

Just tried that and no response either. Worked on the COMM but not any of the NAVs.
william11
New Member
New Member
Posts: 8
Joined: 24 Nov 2019, 15:33

Non-Responsive NAV Switches in 727

Unread post by william11 »

I have the same problem, no way to tune in frequencies
Post Reply

Return to “Flight Simulator X (FSX) + Steam Edition & Prepar3D up to v3”