Falcon50 autopilot

There're thousands of add-ons on the Web for the classic FSX and Prepar3D v1 to v3. Take off from anywhere in the world, flying some of the world’s most iconic aircraft to any one of 24,000 destinations.
FvS
New Member
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 05 Oct 2015, 23:06

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by FvS »

I downloaded for FSX the 747 Airforce One a few days ago...
In the cockpit I noticed the Falcon 50 autopilot module , panel or what ever the name is ...
My question :
Can I use thisFalcon50 Autopilot for other plane's also and what do I need to do to get this in my other plane's to work , does anyone know ......?????

see attachment....
falcon50.jpg
FvS
New Member
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 05 Oct 2015, 23:06

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by FvS »

I downloaded for FSX the 747 Airforce One a few days ago...
In the cockpit I noticed the Falcon 50 autopilot module , panel or what ever the name is ...
My question :
Can I use thisFalcon50 Autopilot for other plane's also and what do I need to do to get this in my other plane's to work , does anyone know ......?????
The attachment falcon50Autopilot.jpg is no longer available
Attachments
falcon50Autopilot.jpg
falcon50Autopilot.jpg (91.69 KiB) Viewed 5762 times
Gh0stRider203
Elite Member
Elite Member
Posts: 213
Joined: 21 Jul 2015, 09:45

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by Gh0stRider203 »

YES! You can. I've done it before Myself. it's been a while but HOPEFULLY this helps...

http://simviation.com/paninstall.htm
Gh0stRider203
Elite Member
Elite Member
Posts: 213
Joined: 21 Jul 2015, 09:45

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by Gh0stRider203 »

btw sorry for not responding sooner. I didn't see your post. My bad :)
FvS
New Member
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 05 Oct 2015, 23:06

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by FvS »

Thx a lot for reply , I will try to get it fixed....
Gh0stRider203
Elite Member
Elite Member
Posts: 213
Joined: 21 Jul 2015, 09:45

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by Gh0stRider203 »

Good luck! :) lemme know if that article is at all helpful. Like I said, I've done it before...but it's been a WHILE lol
FvS
New Member
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: 05 Oct 2015, 23:06

Falcon50 autopilot

Unread post by FvS »

Gh0stRider203 wrote:Good luck! :) lemme know if that article is at all helpful. Like I said, I've done it before...but it's been a WHILE lol
I managed to get the Falcon50 Autopilot panel in other airplanes , now I can fly with the the plane in full screen and use the Falcon50 Autopilot in a little sub-screen down at the bottom...See image attached ..greetings from the Netherlands .....:-)
The attachment Boeing 737 American with Falcon50 autopilot.jpg is no longer available
The attachment Boeing 737 American with Falcon50 autopilot.jpg is no longer available
Attachments
Boeing737AmericanwithFalcon50autopilot.jpg
Boeing737AmericanwithFalcon50autopilot.jpg (118.59 KiB) Viewed 5762 times
Post Reply

Return to “Flight Simulator X (FSX) + Steam Edition & Prepar3D up to v3”